Staff

Leadership Team

Executive Board

Keith Watson – Chief Executive Officer
Rachel Coney – Business Principal/Deputy Chief Executive Officer

Head of School (Interim)

Ingrid Dowse

Vice Principals

Jane Scanlan – Vice Principal (Inclusion)

Assistant Vice Principals

Sarah Mack – Assistant Vice Principal 
Mandy Scott – Assistant Vice Principal

Business Manager

Nicola Newnham

SENCO

Penelope Burnett – Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Teaching Staff

Year R Teachers

Rasa Kavaliauskiene – (Year R Phase Leader)
Helen Rayner/Kelly Wynne 

Teaching Assistants

Lesley Long
Pam Kelly

Year 1 Teachers

Helen Short
Amanda Scott/Rhi Beal

Year 2 Teachers

Louise Ship/Brenda Austin
Paul Betteridge
Jane Kelly

Year 1 & 2 Teaching Assistants

Jackie Kitcher

Year 3 Teachers

Nicki Parker – (Yr 3 & 4 Phase Leader)
George Marshall

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Sian Rumble

Year 4 Teachers

Karen Diederich
Andrew McCall
Emma Pinney

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Pauline Snook

Year 5 Teachers

Steve Dowse
Craig Wilson

Year 6 Teachers

Laura Phillips – (Yr 5 & 6 Phase Leader)
Mel Butt

Year 5 & 6 Teaching Assistants

Sue Floyd
Kerry Whitmarsh

HI Resource Base

Heidi Musgrave – Teacher of the Deaf

HI Unit Teaching Assistants

Julie Oliver
Linda Hallett
Sam McLeod

PPA Cover/Inclusion

Brenda Austin – Teacher
Rhi Beal – Teacher
Peter Hamilton – Teacher
Marie O’Driscoll – Teacher
Jill Harvey – ELSA
Corina Hunt – ELSA
Nicki Lewis – ELSA
Leah Mullen – ELSA

Kathy Iason – Behaviour
Lucy Wareham – Behaviour

1:1 Teaching Assistants

Julie Bovell
Jane Foley
Jo James
Gin Khela

Sam Laight
Sonja Pilkington

Jo Toye
Kim Slade
Julie Witts

Speech & Language TA

Sue Boyd

Office & Site Staff

Office Team

Sandra Verrall – Administrative Assistant
Donna Waugh – Administrative Assistant
Sandra Wren – Clerical Assistant
Susan Farmer – Welfare Assistant

Liza Staples – Display/Reprographic Assistant

Site Team

Aaron Hamilton – Site Manager
Amy House – Cleaner
Adam Wells – Cleaner

Lunchtime Supervisors

Sylvia Willard – Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Louise Callender
Annette Charrett
Kathi Iason
Shopna Khan
Gin Khela
Sonja Pilkington
Kim Slade
Pauline Snook
Kerry Whitmarsh
Angie Stringfellow