Staff

Leadership Team

Executive Board

Keith Watson – Interim Chief Executive Officer
Rachel Coney – Interim Deputy Chief Executive Officer

Principal

Rita Baker

Vice Principals

Jane Scanlan – Vice Principal (Inclusion)
Ingrid Dowse – Vice Principal (Assessment & Curriculum)

Assistant Vice Principals

Sarah Mack – Assistant Vice Principal 
Mandy Scott – Assistant Vice Principal

Business Manager

Nicola Newnham

SENCO

Jedd Hayward – Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Teaching Staff

Year R Teachers

Rasa Kavaliauskiene – (Year R Phase Leader)
Penelope Burnett 

Teaching Assistants

Sarah Adams
Pam Kelly

Year 1 Teachers

Helen Short
Jane Kelly (Raising Achievement Leader)
Helen Rayner/Kelly Wynne 

Year 2 Teachers

Ann Temple-Fielder – (Yr 1 & 2 Phase Leader)
Paul Betteridge
Jenny Stretton

Year 1 & 2 Teaching Assistants

Jackie Kitcher

Year 3 Teachers

Nicki Parker – (Yr 3 & 4 Phase Leader)
George Marshall
Louise Ship/Mandy Scott

Year 4 Teachers

Karen Diederich
Andrew McCall
Emma Pinney

Year 3 & 4 Teaching Assistants

Sian Rumble
Pauline Snook

Year 5 Teachers

Steve Dowse
Craig Wilson

Year 6 Teachers

Laura Phillips – (Yr 5 & 6 Phase Leader)
Mel Butt

Year 5 & 6 Teaching Assistants

Sue Floyd
Kerry Whitmarsh
Linda Hallett

HI Resource Base

Heidi Musgrave – Teacher of the Deaf

HI Unit Teaching Assistants

Julie Oliver

PPA/Cover/Inclusion

Brenda Austin – Teacher
Rhi Beal – Teacher
Peter Hamilton – Teacher
Ruth Martin – Teacher
Marie O’Driscoll – Teacher
Jill Harvey – ELSA
Corina Hunt – ELSA
Nicki Lewis – ELSA
Leah Mullen – ELSA

Kathy Iason – Behaviour
Lucy Wareham – Behaviour

1:1 Teaching Assistants

Julie Bovell
Jane Foley
Jo James
Gin Khela

Sam Laight
Lesley Long
Sam Macleod
Sonja Pilkington

Jo Toye
Kim Slade
Julie Witts

Speech & Language TA

Sue Boyd

Office & Site Staff

Office Team

Sandra Verall – Administrative Assistant
Donna Waugh – Administrative Assistant
Sandra Wren – Clerical Assistant
Susan Farmer – Welfare Assistant

Liza Staples – Display/Reprographic Assistant

Site Team

Amy House – Cleaner
Adam Wells – Cleaner

Lunchtime Supervisors

Sylvia Willard – Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Louise Callender
Annette Charrett
Kathi Iason
Shopna Khan
Gin Khela
Jackie Kitcher
Lisa Newell
Hayley Pearman
Sonja Pilkington
Kim Slade
Pauline Snook
Kerry Whitmarsh